Construction of a children's camp in Zaminsky district of Jizzakh region
Construction of a sanatorium in Zaamin
Construction of a sanatorium in Zaamin district of Jizzakh region
We design our future – today!
The main activity of LLC “Toshtemiryo’lloyiha” is the development of design estimates for the design of new railways, repair facilities and equipment, strengthening, reconstruction and modernization of the railway network. For realizing work LLC “Toshtemiryo’lloyiha” has all the necessary licenses, in particular:  for elaborating design ad estimate documentation for the construction of housing and civil and industrial values, to perform Surveying along the routes of railways, the survey bearing structures reconstructed objects etc.
It supports business contacts with the Design and Research Institute of the CIS countries, in particular the “Promelectronica”, “Giprotranssignalsvyaz”, “Moszheldorproyekt” etc. It’s being Implemented measures for the further modernization of the production base of the enterprise through the introduction of modern technologies.
By the enterprises, works on a feasibility study (FS and energy resources) are done the construction of new railway lines, including “Tashguzar – Boysun – Kumkurgan” and “Shavat – Gurlen – Dzhumurtau – Sultanuizdag”, “Construction of the railway tracks outside the Bukhara oil refinery.”
With foreign capital LLC “Toshtemiryo’lloyiha” performed a large amount of work: “The expansion of repair facilities of passenger cars at the station” Tukimachi “,” International Airport in Uchkuduk city”,” Electrification of railway sections “Tashkent-Angren”, “Marokand-Karshi” “Construction of a new electrified railway line Angren-Pap”. “Electrification of the railway section Pap-Kokand-Andijan”, “Construction of the railway line Bukhara-Misken”, etc.